Directions

John Drolet
Harbour Master
7316 Main St.
Louisbourg, NS
B1C 1P9 (902) 733-2786 - RES
(902) 733-2786 - FAX
(902) 578-2264 - CELL
Monday, May 11, 2009







Prince Albert II
Owner/Operator:
Silversea Cruises
Year built:
1989
Rebuilt:
2008
Builder:
Rauma-Repola, Rauma, Finland
Former names:
Delphin Clipper, Sally Clipper, Baltic Clipper, Delfin Star, World Discoverer
Gross Tonnage
6,072
Length:
108.1 m (354.6 ft)
Beam:
15.56 m (52.0 ft)
Passengers (normal):
132
Passengers (maximum):
158
Crew:
111
Service speed:
17.0 knots
Sister Ship:
-

Prince Albert returns September 12 at 7:20 am


0 comments: